Cleo need Febe

Problems and experiences with my extensions on the Windows 7 platform.

Cleo need Febe

Postby dustyv » Mon Aug 04, 2014 6:46 am

Hi,
This has just developed over the last week.
When firing up Firefox (31.0) I get the report CLEO needs FEBE to run properly, and to install FEBE.
Point is FEBE is installed (as is CLEO) both are the latest versions.
Before I go 'playing' is this a known issue and if it is what is the solution please.
FEBE I find brilliant, and would not be without it.
Appreciate your advice.
Thanks
dustyv
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 6:27 am

Re: Cleo need Febe

Postby dustyv » Mon Aug 04, 2014 6:53 am

My apologies I have just found the solution - upgrade 6.1
Problem solved.
Again my apologies.
Thanks
dustyv
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 6:27 am

Re: Cleo need Febe

Postby cbaker_admin » Mon Aug 04, 2014 4:00 pm

No problem. I'm glad you found the solution. If any other problems pop up, let me know.
cbaker_admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4568
Joined: Sun Nov 27, 2005 10:51 pm
Location: Glendale, AZ USA


Return to Windows 7 issues

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron