FEBE option box

Technical issues regarding this web forum.

FEBE option box

Postby lxllrl11300 » Fri Sep 08, 2017 7:59 am

I haven' needed to use the FEBE option box much,but when I went into it today to see if I could find out why when I run a backup there is no longer a audible tone the dialog box opened and the top part where you can make selections as to what you want to make selections was missing. The box filled the whole page from top to bottom not allowing me to make the selections. Also could not alter the size of the dialog box.The only way I could exit was to check the okay box. I am on FEBE version 8.9.3.1 and firefox 55.0.3. Any suggestions?
lxllrl11300
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri May 29, 2015 3:13 pm

Re: FEBE option box

Postby cbaker_admin » Fri Sep 08, 2017 11:23 am

See this thread for instructions on how to re0size the options dialog box.
Chuck
cbaker_admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4413
Joined: Sun Nov 27, 2005 10:51 pm
Location: Glendale, AZ USA


Return to Forum Support (not extension related)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest